English (Heraldry)
anserated [correct]
OBS: Of crosses.
CONT: To these might be added "anserated" ... (from the French "anse", a handle); cross anserated.
French (Héraldique)
gringolé [correct, adjectif]; givré [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Croix gringolée.