English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
frosty [correct]
DEF: [That is] covered with frost.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
givré [correct]
DEF: [Qui est] couvert de givre.