English (Food Industries)
glazed [correct]
DEF: Said of unwrapped frozen produce covered with a coating of ice, e.g. glazed frozen fish. (based on DIFRA, 1978, p. 248).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
givré [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un produit congelé non emballé enrobé d'une pellicule de glace, p. ex. poisson givré. (d'après DIFRA, 1978, p. 248).