English (Translation (General); Energy Transformation)
utility-scale [correct]; commercial-scale [correct]
DEF: (Said of) a power generating facility designed to output enough electricity for purchase by a utility.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Transformation de l'énergie)
à des fins commerciales; pour la production commerciale d'énergie [proposition]; à l'échelle commerciale [proposition]