English (Proverbs and Maxims)
thrive [correct, verbe]
DEF: to prosper outstandingly: gain in wealth or material possessions: advance successfully.
French (Proverbes et dictons)
prospérer [correct]
DEF: Réussir, progresser dans la voie du succès, en parlant d'une entreprise, etc.