English (Penal Law; Rules of Court)
criminal procedure code [correct]; code of criminal procedure [correct]
DEF: Body of ... law dealing with procedural aspects of trial of criminal cases ...
French (Droit pénal; Règles de procédure)
code de procédure pénale [nom masculin]