English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
rehabilitation [uniformisé]
DEF: The restoration of something damaged or deteriorated to a prior condition.
CONT: rehabilitation of tracks.
OBS: Term officially approved by CN.
French (Voies ferrées)
remise en état [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CN.