English (Shipbuilding)
overhaul [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
révision [correct, nom féminin]; remise en état [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.