English (Public Sector Budgeting; Translation (General))
lacklustre performance
CONT: The Canadian Economy is Expanding Strongly. After several years of lacklustre performance, the Canadian economy is now expanding strongly, led by exports and business investment.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction (Généralités))
morosité [nom féminin]
CONT: L'économie canadienne en croissance vigoureuse. Après plusieurs années de morosité, l'économie canadienne est sur la voie d'une vigoureuse croissance, sous l'impulsion des exportations et des investissements des entreprises.