English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
poly(oxy-1,4-phenyleneoxy-1,4-phenylenecarbonyl-1,4-phenylene) [correct]; PEEK [correct]; poly(ether ether ketone) [correct]; PEEK [correct]; PEEK; polyetheretherketone [à éviter]; PEEK [correct]; PEEK; polyether etherketone [à éviter]; PEEK [correct]; PEEK
CONT: Polyetheretherketone (PEEK) is one of several aromatic polyetherketones. ... PEEK is a melt-processible, high-performance thermosplastic. It is semicrystalline with a high melting temperature of 635°F (335°C) ...
CONT: ... Poly(Ether Ether Ketone) (or PEEK): ... it was found that this new polymer was among the best of the adhesives in terms of resistance to radiations and could well serve for space applications and in the nuclear industry.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
poly(oxy-1,4-phénylèneoxy-1,4-phénylènecarbonyl-1,4-phénylène) [correct, nom masculin]; PEEK [correct, nom masculin]; poly(étheréthercétone) [correct, nom féminin]; polyétheréthercétone [à éviter, nom féminin]; PEEK [correct]; PEEK; polyéther éther cétone [à éviter, nom féminin]; PEEK [correct]; PEEK; polyéther-éthercétone [à éviter, nom féminin]; PEEK [correct]; PEEK
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
polieteretercetona [nom féminin]