English (Urban Integration; Urban Sociology)
ghetto [correct]
DEF: The area of a city in which minority groups are restricted --overtly or by virtue of their economic condition, race, nationality, or religion-- to living.
French (Intégration urbaine; Sociologie urbaine)
ghetto [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lieu où une minorité est séparée de la société.
Spanish (Integración urbana; Sociología urbana)
ghetto [correct, nom masculin]