English (Environmental Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
Commissioner in Council [correct]
CONT: Federal authority does not include the Commissioner in Council of an agency or body of the Yukon Territory or the Northwest Territories.
French (Droit environnemental; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
commissaire en conseil [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
CONT: Sont exclus [de la définition d'autorité fédérale] le commissaire en conseil du Territoire du Yukon et des Territoires du Nord-Ouest et tous les organismes de ces territoires.