English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
classic effigy [correct, spécifique]; classic portrait [correct, spécifique]
DEF: The effigy of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II by Arnold Machin gracing the obverse of Canadian coins from 1965 to 1989.
OBS: See related terms: young effigy, contemporary effigy, mature head (generic), standard effigy (generic).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
effigie classique [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]; portrait classique [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]; effigie de la maturité [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]; portrait de la maturité [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]
DEF: Effigie de Sa Majesté la reine Elizabeth II par Arnold Machin figurant sur l'avers des pièces de monnaie canadienne de 1965 à 1989.