English (Crop Protection; Plant Diseases; Agricultural Engineering)
human intervention [correct]
CONT: Natural control is generally defined as the action of these natural enemies without human intervention.
French (Protection des végétaux; Maladies des plantes; Génie agricole)
intervention humaine [correct, nom féminin]