English (Pricing (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
charter rate [correct]
CONT: They were quite prepared to do so at the charter rate, but that did not satisfy the owners ....
French (Tarification (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
tarif d'affrètement [correct, nom masculin]