English (Offences and crimes)
offence-related property [correct, loi fédérale]
DEF: Any property, within or outside Canada, (a) by means of or in respect of which a criminal organization offence is committed, (b) that is used in any manner in connection with the commission of a criminal organiation offence, or (c) that is intended for use for the purpose of committing a criminal organization offence, but does not include real property, other than real property built or significantly modified for the purpose facilitating the commission of a criminal organization offence ...
OBS: offence-related property: term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Infractions et crimes)
bien infractionnel [correct, loi fédérale, nom masculin]
DEF: Bien situé au Canada ou non; à l'exception des biens immeubles, sauf si ces derniers ont été construits ou ont subi d'importantes modifications en vue de faciliter la perpétration d'un acte de gangstérisme qui sert ou donne lieu à la perpétration d'un tel acte ou qui est utilisé de quelque manière dans la perpétration d'un tel acte, ou encore qui est destiné à servir à une telle fin.
OBS: bien infractionnel : terme tiré dela Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.