English (Political Geography and Geopolitics; Military Organization)
east of the Urals [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; ETTU [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; east of Urals [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; ETTU [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; ETTU
OBS: east of the Urals; east of Urals; ETTU: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique; Organisation militaire)
à l'est de l'Oural [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; ETTU [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: à l'est de l'Oural; ETTU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.