English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
waste treatment center [correct]; WTC [correct]; waste processing center [proposition]
CONT: Atomic Energy of Canada Limited. ... An incinerator and a baler for solid wastes with relatively low levels of contamination have been operating routinely in the Waste Treatment Center (WTC) since 1982. Ultrafiltration and reverse-osmosis systems for concentrating liquid wastes and bituminization systems for the concentrates are also situated in the WTC, and are now undergoing commissioning. A tritium extraction plant is under construction which will remove and stabilize the majority of the tritium from the heavy water used in the reactors....
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
centre de traitement des déchets [correct, nom masculin]; CTD [correct]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
centro de tratamiento de desechos [correct, nom masculin]; centro de procesamiento de desechos [proposition, nom masculin]