English (Legal Profession: Organization; Courts)
dual appointment
CONT: "The Justice of the Peace should have a dual appointment under section 107 of the Indian Act and the Provincial Justice of the Peace Act".
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Tribunaux)
désignation double [nom féminin]