English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Electronic Commerce)
electronic trading [correct]; e-trading [correct]
DEF: The buying and selling of stocks and bonds through e-mail or the Web rather than in stores or over the telephone.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Commerce électronique)
cybercourtage [correct, nom masculin]; courtage électronique [correct, nom masculin]