English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
existing structure [correct]
CONT: The strengthening of existing structures by reinforcement with laminates ... Rehabilitation and retrofitting of existing structures through external bonding of thin carbon fibre-reinforced plastic sheets.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
ouvrage existant [correct, nom masculin]; ouvrage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] ouvrages existants [...] Réhabilitation et rattrapage des ouvrages par des bandes collées en matériau renforcé de fibres de carbone.