English (Electrical Domestic Appliances; Electric Cables; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
flex switch [correct]
CONT: flex switch with mounting hardware for tape recorder.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique; Câbles électriques; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
interrupteur à cordon souple [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; interrupteur à fil souple [correct, proposition, nom masculin]