English (Penal Law)
report [correct, verbe]
CONT: The Forty Recommendations as revised in 1996, address the need for countries ... to require that financial institutions promptly report to competent authorities any funds suspected to stem from criminal activity ...
French (Droit pénal)
rendre compte [correct, verbe]
CONT: Les Quarante recommandations, telles qu'elles ont été révisées en 1996, invitent les pays à [...] exiger que les établissements financiers rendent compte rapidement aux autorités compétentes de l'existence de fonds dont ils soupçonnent qu'ils sont d'origine criminelle [...]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
informar [correct]