English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
hold oneself accountable to [correct]
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
rendre compte à
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
informar a; reportar a; rendir cuentas a