English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
date of submission [correct]
CONT: The prices and rates quoted in our proposal remain valid for a period of not less than 260 days from the date of submission of our proposal.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
date de dépôt [correct, nom féminin]; date de présentation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les prix et tarifs indiqués dans notre proposition demeurent valables pour une durée d'au moins 260 jours de la date du dépôt de notre proposition.