English (Rules of Court)
return day [correct]
DEF: The day on which a defendant is instructed to appear in court. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Règles de procédure)
date de présentation [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
día de comparecencia [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Del demandado.