English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
activity coefficient [correct]
CONT: The activity of ions determines the voltage measured with ion-selective electrodes. The activity is linked to the concentration via the activity coefficient.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
coefficient d'activité [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
coeficiente de actividad [nom masculin]