English (Property Law (common law))
arrest [correct, verbe]; seize [correct]
DEF: To take into custody
CONT: Arrest. -To seize and hold under the authority of law.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
saisir [correct]; mettre sous séquestre [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
embargar [correct]