English (Paper Manufacturing Processes; Waste Management)
recovered fibre [correct]; recovered fiber [proposition]
DEF: Fibre derived from waste material or by-products that have been recovered or diverted from the solid waste stream and is used in papermaking.
OBS: Includes Post-consumer fibre. See also Recycled fibre.
French (Fabrication du papier; Gestion des déchets)
fibre récupérée [proposition, nom féminin]