English (Papermaking Machines)
jumbo roll [correct]
DEF: In North America, continuous length of paper wound at the end of the paper machine on a machine winder spool, before slitting down into shipping rolls.
French (Machines à papier)
grosse bobine [correct, nom féminin]; bobine mère [nom féminin]
DEF: Bobine de papier produite par la machine avant le découpage en rouleaux plus petits.