English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Standardization)
national standards body [correct]
CONT: ISO (the International Organization for Standardization) is a worldwide federation of national standards bodies (ISO member bodies).
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Normalisation industrielle)
organisme national de normalisation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'ISO (Organisation internationale de normalisation) est une fédération mondiale d'organismes nationaux de normalisation (comités membres de l'ISO).
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión); Normalización industrial)
institución nacional de normalización [nom féminin]