English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
travel direction; direction of travel
OBS: (of ultrasonic waves) (RAIL 17673)
French (Voies ferrées)
direction de propagation [nom féminin]; sens de propagation [nom masculin]
OBS: (des ondes ultrasonores) (CGRU-81)