English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
fixed attachment [correct]
OBS: Raised toilet seats (fixed attachments). Pedestals and raised toilet seats fixed to the WC pan by screws or brackets.
OBS: ISO code: 09 12 18.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
fixation intégrée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Surélévateurs avec fixations intégrées (non démontables). Les surélévateurs sont fixés sur la cuvette de WC par des vis ou des crochets.
OBS: Code ISO : 09 12 18.