English (Palletization; Materials Handling; Air Freight)
edge-board [correct]; entry member [correct]
DEF: Members forming the outside edges of decks on the sides on which the forks or the fingers enter.
French (Palettisation; Manutention; Fret aérien)
élément d'entrée [correct, nom masculin]; élément de rive [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Éléments formant les bords extérieurs des planchers sur les côtés d'introduction des bras de fourches.