English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
relational [correct]
DEF: Characterized by or constituted by relations; more specifically having the function chiefly of indicating a relation of syntax (relational words). Distinguished from notional.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
relationnel [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui concerne la relation. En linguistique, relatif aux relations grammaticales.