English (Cinematography; Television Arts; Video Technology)
visuals [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The images of a film as opposed to its soundtrack.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Vidéotechnique)
bande image [correct, nom féminin]; images [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Segment visuel d'un film, par opposition à sa bande sonore.