English (Statistical Methods)
coterminous [adjectif]
CONT: When the two dynamic terms are included in the equation the assumption must be amended so that the observations are not correlated with the coterminous errors only.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
coïncident [proposition, adjectif]; coextensif [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: P. ex., erreurs coextensives.