English (Programming Languages)
macrodefinition [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A predefined sequence of commands, statements, or instructions that replaces each corresponding invoking command.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
macrodéfinition [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Note : On pourra utiliser le terme «macro» s'il n'y a aucune ambiguïté.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.