English (Citizenship and Immigration)
unfavourable decision [correct]; negative decision [correct]; negative determination [correct]
OBS: negative decision: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: unfavourable decision, negative determination: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
décision défavorable [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).