English (Citizenship and Immigration)
adverse decision [correct]
CONT: Render an adverse decision.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
décision défavorable [correct]
CONT: Rendre une décision défavorable.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.