English (Computer Graphics)
background tile [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A tile used to fill regions of a window when the contents of the window have been lost or have become invalid.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
pavé de fond [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Pavé servant à remplir les plages d'affichage d'une fenêtre lorsque le contenu de celle-ci est perdu ou devient invalide.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.