English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
ermined [correct]
DEF: [Said of a marking] having dark patches of hairs (ermine marks) within.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
herminé [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Dit d'une marque] dont le blanc comporte des taches.