English (Pricing (Electricity))
real time pricing [correct]
DEF: The instantaneous pricing of electricity based on the cost of the electricity available for use at the time the electricity is demanded by the customer.
French (Tarification (Électricité))
tarification en temps réel [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fixation instantanée du prix en fonction du coût de l'électricité disponible au moment où elle est demandée par le client.