English (Television Arts)
televised rebroadcasting [correct]
CONT: [The] decision of the House [of Commons] to proceed with televised rebroadcasting of its debates subjected the House to the linguistic obligations set out in section 22 of the OLA [Official Languages Act] ...
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
retransmission télévisée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Lorsque] la Chambre [des communes] a décidé de procéder à la retransmission télévisée de ses débats et travaux, elle est devenue assujettie aux obligations linguistiques édictées par l'article 22 de la Loi [sur les langues officielles].