English (General Vocabulary; Laws and Legal Documents)
summary description [correct]
CONT: The information referred to in paragraph 120(a) is ... (iv) a summary description of their principal businesses and the principal businesses of their affiliates referred to in subparagraph (iii), including statements identifying the current suppliers and customers accounting for more than 2% of the total annual volume of purchases and sales ...
French (Vocabulaire général; Lois et documents juridiques)
description sommaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les renseignements visés à l'alinéa 120 a) sont les suivants : [...] (iv) une description sommaire de leurs entreprises principales et des entreprises principales de leurs affiliées visées au sous-alinéa (iii), y compris des états dévoilant l'identité des fournisseurs et clients actuels des entreprises principales en question qui interviennent pour plus de deux pour cent du volume annuel total des ventes et achats [...]