English (Palletization; Materials Storage Equipment)
flue space
CONT: ... the flue space is measured as the distance between the loads, not the distance between the racks.
French (Palettisation; Matériel de stockage)
espace libre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Entre deux charges.