English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
multicoloured [correct]
DEF: Said of the toning on coins that display several colours over their surfaces.
OBS: See related term: rainbow toning.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
multicolore [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Se dit également des billets de banque polychromes.