English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
bring into play [correct, verbe]
CONT: What European fabric producers need most is a product which will sell more fabric and bring into play their greatest asset over the competition : design and innovation.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
mettre en jeu [correct, verbe]; faire intervenir