English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
felt seal
OBS: Flanged housing (...) are designed to take self-aligning ball bearings and spherical roller bearings mounted on adapter sleeves and are fitted with felt seals.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
feutre d'étanchéité; joint en feutre
OBS: Les paliers appliques (...) sont destinés à recevoir des roulements à rotule sur billes ou à rotule sur deux rangées de rouleaux avec manchon de serrage; ils sont équipés de feutres d'étanchéité.