English (Special Education)
screen out [correct, verbe]
DEF: To separate, by a process of testing, those members of a group who may have a particular defect or deficiency (for example, a hearing loss, a deviation from 20/20 vision, or low academic aptitude), or those in whom the presence of tubercle bacilli is discovered from those who do not have that same defect or deficiency.
French (Éducation spéciale)
dépister [correct]