English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
pair of stamps [correct]; pair [correct]; pair of postage stamps [correct]
DEF: Two unseparated stamps, joined horizontally or vertically as originally issued.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
paire de timbres-poste [correct, nom féminin]; paire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Deux timbres-postes attenants.