English (Public Administration (General))
statement of concurrence
DEF: Statement obtained from Minister, Deputy Minister or Communications Committee, indicating their approval of funds to be spent on publicity.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
déclaration de consentement [proposition, nom féminin]