English (Genetics)
somatic mutation [correct]
DEF: Any change in the genome of a nongerm line cell.
OBS: If the mutation is perpetuated in a clone of cells, the organism becomes a mosaic with respect to the altered locus, loci, or chromosome.
French (Génétique)
mutation somatique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Mutation qui survient dans une cellule non germinale. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: mutation somatique : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Genética)
mutación somática [correct, nom féminin]