English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Games and Competitions (Sports); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
collect a sample [correct]; take a sample [correct]
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
prélever un échantillon [correct]; recueillir un échantillon [correct]