English (General Vocabulary)
return [correct, verbe]; rtn [correct, verbe]
OBS: return; rtn: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
retourner [correct]; rtn [correct]
OBS: retourner; rtn : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.