English (Information Theory; Computer Mathematics)
relative entropy [correct, normalisé, uniformisé]
DEF: The ratio of the entropy to the decision content. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: relative entropy: term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Théorie de l'information; Mathématiques informatiques)
entropie relative [correct, nom féminin, normalisé, uniformisé]
DEF: Rapport de l'entropie à la quantité de décision. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: entropie relative : terme normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Teoría de la información; Matemáticas para computación)
entropía relativa [correct, nom féminin]